Championship Predictions
Win probabilities for upcoming major championships based on current Men's V8+ RPI ratings. Top 10 contenders shown for each event.
Make your call. Pick the field, enter the bracket, trade props, or place a parimutuel bet — every championship below has engagement actions open.
Stotesbury Cup
Fri, May 15, 2026
| # | Crew | RPI | Win | Top 3 | Avg | Position Dist. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1925 | 47% | 97% | 1.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 2 | 1912 | 35% | 93% | 2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 3 | 1878 | 14% | 74% | 3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 4 | 1822 | 2% | 16% | 5.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 5 | 1806 | 1% | 9% | 5.8 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 6 | 1799 | 1% | 7% | 6.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 7 | 1773 | 0% | 1% | 7.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 8 | 1772 | 0% | 2% | 7.8 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 9 | 1763 | 0% | 1% | 8.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 10 | 1734 | 0% | 0% | 10 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
National Schools Regatta
Fri, May 29, 2026Nottingham, UK
| # | Crew | RPI | Win | Top 3 | Avg | Position Dist. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2178 | 85% | 97% | 1.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 2 | 2112 | 8% | 59% | 3.8 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 3 | 2090 | 3% | 37% | 5.5 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 4 | 2080 | 2% | 26% | 6.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 5 | 2074 | 1% | 21% | 6.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 6 | 2068 | 1% | 18% | 7.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 7 | 2055 | 0% | 11% | 8.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 8 | 2046 | 0% | 7% | 9.5 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 9 | 2045 | 0% | 6% | 9.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 10 | 2039 | 0% | 5% | 10.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Odds release May 20 · 8d 3h
SRAA National Championship
Fri, June 5, 2026
| # | Crew | RPI | Win | Top 3 | Avg | Position Dist. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1925 | 49% | 97% | 1.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 2 | 1912 | 34% | 93% | 2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 3 | 1878 | 14% | 75% | 3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 4 | 1822 | 2% | 15% | 5.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 5 | 1806 | 1% | 9% | 6.1 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 6 | 1799 | 1% | 6% | 6.5 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 7 | 1773 | 0% | 2% | 8.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 8 | 1772 | 0% | 1% | 8.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 9 | 1763 | 0% | 1% | 8.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 10 | 1755 | 0% | 1% | 9.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Odds release May 20 · 8d 3h
USRowing Youth National Championship
Sat, June 13, 2026
| # | Crew | RPI | Win | Top 3 | Avg | Position Dist. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2065 | 41% | 82% | 2.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 2 | 2053 | 28% | 72% | 2.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 3 | 2041 | 16% | 59% | 3.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 4 | 2027 | 9% | 44% | 3.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 5 | 2014 | 5% | 32% | 4.5 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 6 | 1971 | 0% | 7% | 7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 7 | 1952 | 0% | 2% | 8.3 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 8 | 1937 | 0% | 1% | 9.4 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 9 | 1925 | 0% | 1% | 10.5 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 10 | 1916 | 0% | 0% | 11.4 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Odds release May 20 · 8d 3h
Henley Royal Regatta
Mon, June 29, 2026Henley-on-Thames, UK
| # | Crew | RPI | Win | Top 3 | Avg | Position Dist. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2178 | 85% | 96% | 1.4 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 2 | 2112 | 8% | 55% | 4.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 3 | 2090 | 2% | 34% | 5.9 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 4 | 2080 | 2% | 24% | 7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 5 | 2074 | 1% | 17% | 7.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 6 | 2068 | 1% | 17% | 8 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 7 | 2065 | 0% | 13% | 8.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 8 | 2055 | 0% | 10% | 9.7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 9 | 2046 | 0% | 5% | 11.1 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 | |
| 10 | 2045 | 0% | 5% | 11.2 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 |
Odds release May 20 · 8d 3h